Mar 142019
 

Senior Semi Finals Venues and matchups

Saturday 16th March 2019

Both teams to supply balls!

Home teams to supply afternoon tea!

 

Traditional

Div 1 women:

Teams

Venue

Lobethal v Stirling

Lobethal

Littlehampton v Onkaparinga

Littlehampton

Div 2 women:

Teams

Venue

Crafers v Mount Barker

Crafers

Littlehampton v Uraidla

Littlehampton

Div 3 women:

Teams

Venue

Lobethal v Stirling

Lobethal

Littlehampton v Onkaparinga

Littlehampton

 

 

Div 1 Men:

Teams

Venue

Stirling Blue v Lobethal

Stirling

Summertown v Hahndorf

Summertown

Div 2 Men:

Teams

Venue

Summertown v Littlehampton Blue

Summertown

Littlehampton v Hahndorf

Littlehampton

Div 3 Men:

Teams

Venue

Langhorne Creek v Crafers

Langhorne Creek

Nairne v Littlehampton

Nairne

Div 4 Men:

Teams

Venue

Stirling v Littlehampton

Stirling

Uraidla v Nairne

Uraidla

Doubles

Div 1 Doubles 8P (top 4 of Doubles comp):

Teams

Venue

Onkaparinga Blue v Uraidla

Onkaparinga

Ironbank Cherry Gardens Blue v Summertown Black

IBCG

Div 2 Doubles 8P (middle 4 of Doubles comp):

Teams

Venue

Hahndorf v Onkaparinga

Hahndorf

Littlehampton v Mount Barker

Littlehampton

Div 3 Doubles 8P (lower 4 of Doubles comp): GRAND FINAL **

Teams

Venue

Summertown v Ironbank Cherry Gardens

Hahndorf

Doubles – 4 Player Comp

Teams

Venue

Aldgate v Echunga

Aldgate

Piccadilly v Lobethal

Piccadilly

 

** Verdun and Aldgate have chosen not to play the finals series. The Grand Final will be played this weekend, 16th March at Hahndorf courts.

 

Venue Summary

Venue

Division

Who’s playing

Aldgate

4D

Aldgate v Echunga

Crafers

2W

Crafers v Mount Barker

Hahndorf

8D 2

Hahndorf v Onkaparinga

 

8D 3 GF

Summertown v IBCG

Ironbank Cherry Gardens

8D 1

IBCG v Summertown Black

Langhorne Creek

3M

Langhorne Creek v Crafers

Littlehampton

1W

Littlehampton v Onkaparinga

 

2W

Littlehampton v Uraidla

 

3W

Littlehampton v Onkaparinga

 

2M

Littlehampton v Hahndorf

 

8D 2

Littlehampton v Mount Barker

Lobethal

1W

Lobethal v Stirling

 

3W

Lobethal v Stirling

Nairne

3M

Nairne v Littlehampton

Onkaparinga

8D 1

Onkaparinga Blue v Uraidla

Piccadilly

4D

Piccadilly v Lobethal

Stirling

1M

Stirling Blue v Lobethal

 

4M

Stirling v Littlehampton

Summertown

1M

Summertown v Hahndorf

 

2M

Summertown v Littlehampton

Uraidla

4M

Uraidla v Nairne

Reminder – results to be in by 10pm Sat night

 

 Posted by at 21:01

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.