Apr 192022
 

Well our season has once again come and gone, and we’d like to congratulate ALL senior teams that played with HTA this season. Special acknowledgement to those teams who were lucky enough to make it to this season’s Grand Finals.

We look forward to seeing many of you at the AGM on Thurs 5th May – please ensure your club sends 2 delegates, and bring along any shields or trophies won this season for engraving.

Below is a summary of all senior teams and divisions with photos for most. Thanks to all of the senior coordinators show sent those through!

Jo Casey, HTA President

 

 

 

Division

Team

Team members left to right from photos

1 Men
Premiers

Stirling Blue

Photos taken by Courier

Cameron Robinson, Matthew Campbell, Nhien Le, Rupert Benson, Matthew Major, Ian Campbell, Tom Grosser, Stuart Collard

1 Men
Runners-up

Stirling White

Photos taken by Courier

Lachlan Maywald, Callum Hillier, Seb Rees, Bill Walter, Kevin Tinkler, Satchi Reihl

1 Women
Premiers

Onkaparinga

Sophie Yeates, Sarah Manser, Ann-Marie Yeates, Tayla Day, Rebecca Taheny

1 Women
Runners-up

Lobethal

Olivia Hughes, Alicia Schultz, Maddy Low, Mary Harrison

Absent: Emily Grafton, Jenna Barry

2 Men
Premiers

Crafers

Nick Leidig, Lynton Manuel, Chris Hillam, Graeme Goldsmith, Jamie Yates

2 Men
Runners-up

Strathalbyn

Back Row Nic Logan, Danyon Hiron, Jarryd Pfeiffer, Martin Stone

Front Row – Cameron Lock, Felix Kacirek

2 Women
Premiers

Hahndorf

Emma Duncan, Rebecca Smith, Emily Nairn, Claire Fries, Jess Klatt

2 Women
Runners-up

Crafers

Helen Tepper, Srah Brooks, Georgia Bradford, Alison Mair

Absent: Georgia Davey

3 Men
Premiers

Onkaparinga

James Brownridge, Zac Yeates, Ben Gale, Heath Dohnt

3 Men
Runners-up

Littlehampton

No photo. Max May, Tom Casey, Jacob Traeger, Kai Cook, Daylan Riddle

3 Women
Premiers

Aldgate Red

Amy Farries, Laura Jones, Elena Savva, Victoria Robinson

3 Women
Runners-up

Lobethal

Tocessa Hoschler, Jasmine Vonow, Macy Fox, Chloe Juers, Danielle Green

4 Men
Premiers

Macclesfield

Seb Daykin, Riley Dakin, David Wheeler, Jamie Schubert, Peter Baraglia

Absent Corey Daykin

4 Men
Runners-up

Hahndorf

Dylan Leedham, Kieran Welsh, Paul Appelbee, Sid Kentish

4 Women
Premiers

Aldgate Blue

Lucy May, Jessica Jones, Laura Stephens, Emily Tinkler

4 Women
Runners-up

Hahndorf

Petra Lennon, Darlene Hall, Sheryl Webb, Suzanne Fuzzard, Toni Burford

1 Doubles
Premiers

Ironbank Cherry Gardens

Rosie Coleman, Callum Williams, Nicole Fishers, Graham Smith, Lauren Thurgood (centre), Hugh Griffin, David Sandell, Phil Battersby

1 Doubles
Runners-up

Summertown

Back row: Brendan Daw, Ian Cottle, Hayley Schroeder, Dannie Fox, Mel Hunter

Front row: Justin Nugent, David Freschi, Sonya Kyriacou, Matt Dewhurst

Absent: Philip Rawlins

2 Doubles
Premiers

Verdun

Back row: Dave Gallasch, Barry (Flog) Floyd, Mike Cranendonk, Sheryn Miles

Front row:- Kellie Petherick, Helen Kramm, Dave Kramm

Absent: Simon Ellis, Susan Crouch

2 Doubles
Runners-up

Mount Barker

Back row: Barry Cox, Loretta Cox, Rob Murphy, Mark Goodrick, Terry Strout

Front row: Jessica Allison, Ron Watts, Teagan Leedham

 

 Posted by at 13:04

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.